Botanical name: Citrus aurantium var.bergamia
Parts used: Fruit peel
Country of origin: Italy
Bergamot is commercially used as a flavouring for Earl Grey tea and marmalade. This cheering and uplifting essential oil is ideal to use at the start of your day or during what feels like a particularly long day. It is well known for its antiseptic properties and it can be added to skin care preparations to suit oily or combination skin and generally maintain a healthy complexion.
Blends well with: cinnamon, coriander, cypress, jasmine, lemon, myrrh, rose and sandalwood.
Customers who bought this item also bought:Sweet Almond Oil 50mlEucalyptus Dives10ml Essential OilJasmine Dilute (5%) 10ml Essential Oil